SOUTH ST PAUL HALL OF FAME MEMBERS

To view South St Paul Hall of Fame Induction videos, watch our YouTube channel or click on names that are underlined.

INDUCTION YEAR

2019

 

 

 

 

2018

 

 

 

 

 

2017

 

 

 

 

2016

 

 

 

 

‚Äč

2015

 

 

 

2014

 

 

 

 

 

2013

 

 

 

 

2012

 

 

2011

 

 

 

 

2010

 

 

 

2009

 

 

 

2008

 

 

 

 

 

2007

HONOREE

Tom Hammond

Paul Moen

Steve Ninneman

Barb Covey

1969 Baseball Team

Rich Brown

Everett "Doc" Flom

Maureen Francis-Ricard

Bryan Price

Wayne Price

1967-68 Boys Hockey Team

1958 Football Team

Tom Dolby

Celeste Patneaude Enderle

Russ Marschinke

Tom Stiles

1952 Basketball Team

Pete Bauer

Ken Fladager

Linda Pavlak-Smith

Gene Pietruszewski

Mark Veldman

Frank Arend

Richard Lick

Glenn Novack

Gregg Veldman

George "Ged" Frank

Charles "Butch" Basch

Dan Bonk

Ken Frank

Dudley "Gene" Otto

Pam Troje Klinkhammer

Steve Doody

Pete Locke

Denny Tetu

John Vujovich

Nick Vujovich

Dave Glazier

Rollin Glewwe

David Grannis III

Steve Badalich

Don Harris

Beau LaBore

Randy Patet

Steve Veldman

David Metzen

Ann Patet Henry

Dwight Peterson

Peter Veldman

Milt McMorrow

Jack Perkovich

Steve Silianoff

Donald “Whitey” Willer

Joe Burgoyne, Sr.

Julie Kosowski Nath

Charles "Lefty" Smith

Sherri Tetu Gorman

Doug Woog

Harley Woog

Terry Abram

Jim Carter

Sue Doody

Sam Ettinger

Phil Housley

Stan Kostka

Jim LeClair

Warren Miller

CLASS OF / CONNECTION

Class of 1952

Coach

Class of 1979

Class of 1981

Coached by Bob Wasko

Class of 1960

Teacher/Trainer

Class of 1985

Class of 1978

Class of 1968

State Runner Up

Class of 1958

Class of 1980

Class of 1982

Class of 1960

Class of 1982

Class of 1952

Class of 1983

Coach

Class of 1975

Class of 1954

Class of 1983

Class of 1991

Class of 1954

Class of 1970

Class of 1978

Class of 1977

Class of 1943

Class of 1973

Class of 1979

Class of 1958

Class of 1978

Class of 1980

Class of 1951

Coach

Class of 1938

Class of 1939

SSP Coach

Class of 1951

Class of 1958

Class of 1947

Coach

Class of 1997

Class of 1957

Class of 1980

Class of 1960

Class of 1985

Class of 1950

SSP Coach/AD

Class of 1943

Class of 1959

Teacher & Coach

Class of 1954

Class of 1949

Class of 1979

Class of 1947

Class of 1979

Class 1962

Class of 1948

Class of 1965

Class of 1966

Class of 1984

SSP AD & Coach

Class of 1982

Class of 1931

Class of 1968

Class of 1972

©2016 - 2019 SSP Open Foundation